Bus Trip Rock Werchter

Travel with the Maximal Bustrip Rock Werchter 2019 for a good start of your summer, with nothing but fans. This year again Maximal is the Official Partner of Rock Werchter. We’ll put the beers on ice for you in advance: it is going to be fun-tastic!

For more Rock Werchter updates and info attend our Facebook event!

Four days of high-quality music, is what you can expect from the award-winning Rock Werchter. Together with 150,000 visitors from all over the world you will lack nothing from Belgiums finest festival. This classic festival is not to be missed this year.

As the name might suggest, mainly the rock lovers will go crazy during this festival. Yet there are enough DJs, singer songwriters, rappers and all sorts of fun activities. Nice for a change in variety, so it certainly will rock!

Travel with the Maximal Bustrip Rock Werchter 2019. We provide a safe, comfortable and affordable trip. We leave on time so that we will not miss a moment of the festival. You will meet new festival friends on the road. Cold beers on the house make this trip complete. Hop on!

The bus is the ideal transportation vehicle for festivals and at Maximal we do everything for a relaxing trip. What to expect:

Friends in the same bus guarantee

Door to door service

Tour guide on board

We keep the bustrip affordable, but always search for the best quality touringcars. Safe and relaxed. What to expect:

Transport by luxury touringcar

ISO 9001 quality label

Toilet

Refrigerator

Double doors

Full-conditioning

Double glass

Luxury adjustable seats

Automatic air conditioning

Stereo sound system, DVD

Very experienced drivers

Briefly

Festival:27.06.2019 – 30.06.2019
Bus Trip:26.06.2019 & 27.06.2019 – 01.07.2019
Departures:Throughout the Netherlands
Bustickets:Return
Festival location:Werchter, Belgium

Bustickets

Briefly

Festival:27.06.2019 – 30.06.2019
Bus Trip:26.06.2019 & 27.06.2019 – 01.07.2019
Departures:Throughout the Netherlands
Bustickets:Return
Festival location:Werchter, Belgium

Bustickets

Bus Trip Rock Werchter

Travel with the Maximal Bustrip Rock Werchter 2019 for a good start of your summer, with nothing but fans. This year again Maximal is the Official Partner of Rock Werchter. We’ll put the beers on ice for you in advance: it is going to be fun-tastic!

For more Rock Werchter updates and info attend our Facebook event!

Four days of high-quality music, is what you can expect from the award-winning Rock Werchter. Together with 150,000 visitors from all over the world you will lack nothing from Belgiums finest festival. This classic festival is not to be missed this year.

As the name might suggest, mainly the rock lovers will go crazy during this festival. Yet there are enough DJs, singer songwriters, rappers and all sorts of fun activities. Nice for a change in variety, so it certainly will rock!

Travel with the Maximal Bustrip Rock Werchter 2019. We provide a safe, comfortable and affordable trip. We leave on time so that we will not miss a moment of the festival. You will meet new festival friends on the road. Cold beers on the house make this trip complete. Hop on!

The bus is the ideal transportation vehicle for festivals and at Maximal we do everything for a relaxing trip. What to expect:

Friends in the same bus guarantee

Door to door service

Tour guide on board

We keep the bustrip affordable, but always search for the best quality touringcars. Safe and relaxed. What to expect:

Transport by luxury touringcar

ISO 9001 quality label

Toilet

Refrigerator

Double doors

Full-conditioning

Double glass

Luxury adjustable seats

Automatic air conditioning

Stereo sound system, DVD

Very experienced drivers

Tickets

Departure times

Exact departure times will be in your e-mail the week before departure. We will take care of enough breaks, where you can chill, smoke or do a little dance. You can also take a nap.

Outward trip: Wednesday 26.06.2019 & Thursday 27.06.2019

We leave on Wednesday 26 June in the morning and arrive at Rock Werchter on Wednesday afternoon 26 June/ We leave on Thursday 27 June in the morning and arrive at Rock Werchter on Thursday afternoon 27 June.

CityPickup pointDeparture time
AmsterdamStation Zuid (nearby Schiphol Airport)10:00
ArnhemPostillion Hotel10:00
BredaP&R Prinsenbeek10:00
Den HaagBusplatform Centraal station10:00
DordrechtDokweg10:00
EindhovenZwembad de Tongelreep10:00
NijmegenCentraal Station10:00
RotterdamCapelsebrug10:00
TilburgKunstijsbaan10:00
UtrechtJaarbeurs10:00
ZwolleCentraal Station10:00
Your CityRequest here10:00

Back Home: Monday 01.07.2018

We leave Monday 1 July in the morning and arrive at home on Monday afternoon 1 July.

CityPickup pointDeparture time
Rock WerchterParkeerplaats11:00
Pickup Points
FAQ

We always make it into a fun bustrip. Each bus has a tour guide and an experienced driver. You always travel with like-minded people: everyone goes to the same festival. On the way there will be enough breaks for toilet, a cigarette, a snack and a dance. Of course you can also take a nap, especially when we drive at night.

Yes you do. During booking, we ask you to enter a unique group name so that we know which group of friends you travel with. It does not matter when you book. Whether it is four months before departure or three weeks before departure. You travel together. Please choose the same departure point.

Lineup 2018

Alice In Chains
Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals
Angèle
Angus & Julia Stone
Anne-Marie
Arctic Monkeys
Arsenal
At The Drive In
Ben Howard
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
blackwave.
CHVRCHES
David Byrne
Dermot Kennedy
Dotan
Eels
Equal Idiots
Faces On TV

Fever Ray
First Aid Kit
Fleet Foxes
Franz Ferdinand
George Ezra
Gorillaz
IAMDDB
IDLES
Jack Johnson
Jack White
James Bay
JP Cooper
Kaleo
Kali Uchis
Keir
Khalid
London Grammar

Marshmello
MGMT
NAO
Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds
Nine Inch Nails
Pale Waves
Pearl Jam
Petit Biscuit
PVRIS
Queens Of The Stone Age
Rival Sons
Roméo Elvis X Le Motel
Rone
Russ
Sevn Alias
Sigrid
Snow Patrol

Stereophonics
Steven Wilson
Stone Sour
Susanne Sundfør
The Amazons
The Killers
The Kooks
The Script
The Struts
The Vaccines
The White Buffalo
Todiefor
Tom Grennan
Tom Walker
Triggerfinger
Vince Staples
Walking On Cars

Media