Bus Trip Dour Festival

Tickets available NOW!

Travel with the Maximal Bustrip Dour Festival for a good start of your summer. For years, it has been the most pleasant bus trip to Belgium. Doureeeeh!

Once more for this 31st edition Dour will be the setting for a unique place, a great atmosphere and a magical harmony. Dour Festival consists of a close community that uses two passions as a binding agent: music and the pleasure of experiencing the festival together. Discoveries and encounters are the essentials.

Dour is characterized by the exceptional quality and variety of programming. Dour is seen by more and more festivalgoers as the place for a wonderful and an unforgettable summer. The perfect example of a festival that you will talk about endlessly with your friends.

Travel with the Maximal Dour 2019 Bustrip. We provide a safe, comfortable and an affordable trip. We leave on time so we won’t miss a moment of the festival. On the road you will meet new festival friends. Cold beers on the house make this trip complete. Hop on!

The bus is the ideal transportation vehicle for festivals and at Maximal we do everything for a relaxing trip. What to expect:

Friends in the same bus guarantee

Door to door service

Tour guide on board

We keep the bustrip affordable, but always search for the best quality touringcars. Safe and relaxed. What to expect:

Transport by luxury touringcar

ISO 9001 quality label

Toilet

Refrigerator

Double doors

Full-conditioning

Double glass

Luxury adjustable seats

Automatic air conditioning

Stereo sound system, DVD

Very experienced drivers

Briefly

Festival:10.07.2019 – 14.07.2019
Bus trip:10.07.2019 – 15.07.2019
Departures:Germany, Belgium & The Netherlands
Bustickets:Return
Festivallocatie:Dour, Belgium

Bustickets

Festivaltickets

Briefly

Festival:10.07.2019 – 14.07.2019
Bus trip:10.07.2019 – 15.07.2019
Departures:Germany, Belgium & The Netherlands
Bustickets:Return
Festivallocatie:Dour, Belgium

Bustickets

Festivaltickets

Bus Trip Dour Festival

Tickets available NOW!

Travel with the Maximal Bustrip Dour Festival for a good start of your summer. For years, it has been the most pleasant bus trip to Belgium. Doureeeeh!

Once more for this 31st edition Dour will be the setting for a unique place, a great atmosphere and a magical harmony. Dour Festival consists of a close community that uses two passions as a binding agent: music and the pleasure of experiencing the festival together. Discoveries and encounters are the essentials.

Dour is characterized by the exceptional quality and variety of programming. Dour is seen by more and more festivalgoers as the place for a wonderful and an unforgettable summer. The perfect example of a festival that you will talk about endlessly with your friends.

Travel with the Maximal Dour 2019 Bustrip. We provide a safe, comfortable and an affordable trip. We leave on time so we won’t miss a moment of the festival. On the road you will meet new festival friends. Cold beers on the house make this trip complete. Hop on!

The bus is the ideal transportation vehicle for festivals and at Maximal we do everything for a relaxing trip. What to expect:

Friends in the same bus guarantee

Door to door service

Tour guide on board

We keep the bustrip affordable, but always search for the best quality touringcars. Safe and relaxed. What to expect:

Transport by luxury touringcar

ISO 9001 quality label

Toilet

Refrigerator

Double doors

Full-conditioning

Double glass

Luxury adjustable seats

Automatic air conditioning

Stereo sound system, DVD

Very experienced drivers

Tickets

Departure times

Exact departure times will be in your e-mail the week before departure. We will take care of enough breaks, where you can chill, smoke or do a little dance. You can also take a nap.

Outward trip The Netherlands: Wednesday 10.07.2019

We leave Wednesday 10 July in the morning and arrive at Dour festival on Wednesday afternoon 10 July.

CityPickup pointDeparture time
ArrivalWednesday afternoon
AmsterdamStation Zuid09:30
ArnhemCentraal Station09:30
BredaP+R Prinsenbeek09:30
Den HaagBushalte Centraal Station09:30
DeventerCentraal Station09:30
EindhovenP+R Meerhoven09:30
MaastrichtMVV Stadion09:30
NijmegenCentraal Station09:30
RotterdamCapelsebrug09:30
UtrechtJaarbeurs09:30
ZwolleCentraal Station09:30
Your CityRequest here09:30

Outward trip Belgium: Wednesday 10.07.2019

We leave on Wednesday 10 July at the end of the morning and arrive at Dour Festival on Wednesday afternoon 10 July.

CityPickup pointDeparture time
ArrivalWednesday afternoon
AntwerpenP+R Keizershoek Merksem12:00
BrusselParking Heizel12:00
GentTreinstation Dampoort12:00
HasseltZwembad Kapermolen12:00
Your CityRequest here12:00

Back home: Monday 15.07.2019

We leave on Monday 15 July in the morning and arrive at home on Monday afternoon 15 July.

CityPickupDeparture time
ArrivalMonday afternoon
DourParking11:00
Pickup Points
FAQ

We always make it into a fun bustrip. Each bus has a tour guide and an experienced driver. You always travel with like-minded people: everyone goes to the same festival. On the way there will be enough breaks for toilet, a cigarette, a snack and a dance. Of course you can also take a nap, especially when we drive at night.

Yes you do. During booking, we ask you to enter a unique group name so that we know which group of friends you travel with. It does not matter when you book. Whether it is four months before departure or three weeks before departure. You travel together. Please choose the same departure point.

Line-up 2018

070 Shake

Action Bronson

Adriatique

Agar Agar

Agoria [live]

alt-J

Altin Gün

Âme II Âme

Amelie Lens

Angèle

BADBADNOTGOOD

Bagarre

Baxter Dury

Ben Klock

Ben UFO

Beth Ditto

Biffty & DJ Weedim

Big Boi

Biga*Ranx

Black Flower

Black Sun Empirefeat. Multiplex MC

Blu Samu

Booba

Boris Brejcha [live]

Boys Noize [dj set]

BRNS

Caballero & JeanJass

Cashmere Cat

Channel One

Chelsea Wolfe

Daphni [dj set]

Dave Clarke

Dead Cross

Denzel Curry

Diplo

Dj Tennis

Eyehategod

Ezra Collective

Fatima Yamaha

Flavien Berger

Floating Pointssolo [live]

Folamour

FùGù Mango

Gaïka

Girls in Hawaii

GOLDLINK

Ho99o9

Hollie Cook

Hong Kong Dong

Hugo TSR

Hungry 5feat. Worakls, N’to & Joachim Pastor

I Hate Models

Joey Bada$$

Jon Hopkins [live]

Juicy

Kadavar

Ken Boothe

Killbox [Ed Rush + Audio] feat. 2Shy

KOKOKO!

Kollektiv Turmstrasse

Kornél Kovács

L’Impératrice

Little Dragon

Lomepal

Loud

Macky Geefeat. IC3

MHD

Mick Jenkins

Mind Against

Ministry

Mogwai

Moscoman

Moses Boyd

Mount Kimbie

Mr. Oizo

Mura Masa

Nekfeu

Nils Frahm

Noisia [dj set] feat. 2Shy

ODESZA

Pallbearer

Pan-Pot

Parcels

Paul Kalkbrenner [live]

Paula Temple b2b Rebekah

Pépite

Polo & Pan [live]

Preditah

Preoccupations

Princess Nokia

Protoje & The Indiggnation

Recondite

Rex Orange County

Rich Brian

Robert Hood

Rødhåd

Ross From Friends

run SOFA

SCARLXRD

Selah Sueacoustic

Shame

Shigeto

Slowdive

Son Lux

Soulwax

Swing

Talaboman

The Black Madonna

The Chemical Brothers

Thee Oh Sees

Tshegue

Tyler, the Creator

U-Roy& Mad Professor

ULYSSE

Umwelt

Vels Trio

Wizkid

Young Marco

Yung Lean& Sad Boys

Zeal & Ardor

AND MANY MORE

Media