Bus Trip Balaton Sound

Tickets available NOW!

For years Maximal has been providing the familiar Bustrip Balaton Sound event. Travel together with a busload of Balaton-goers to this magical festival. Choose convenience and get dropped off at the festival grounds.

Watch the Official Aftermovie to get a glimpse of the Balaton Experience. Balaton is hot, wet & sexy. And how could it be anything else? Travelling to Hungary for some tunes is something you would prefer to do with 30ºC, a huge lake in front of your tent and affordable drinks, right?

Balaton Sound is the ideal combination of chilling in the cool water and partying hard for four days non-stop to electronic music. During the day you can float around in the largest inland lake of Europe and after some food you can get ready for the night, which never disappoints.

Maximal provides a safe, comfortable and an affordable trip. We leave on time so we won’t miss a moment of the festival. You will meet new festival friends on the road. Cold beers on the house make this trip complete. Hop on!

The bus is the ideal transportation vehicle for festivals and at Maximal we do everything for a relaxing trip. What to expect:

Friends in the same bus guarantee

Door to door service

Tour guide on board

We keep the bustrip affordable, but always search for the best quality touringcars. Safe and relaxed. What to expect:

Transport by luxury touringcar

ISO 9001 quality label

Toilet

Refrigerator

Double doors

Full-conditioning

Double glass

Luxury adjustable seats

Automatic air conditioning

Stereo sound system, DVD

Very experienced drivers

Briefly

Festival:03.07.2019 – 07.07.2019
Bus trip:02.07.2019 – 08.07.2019
Departures:Nederland & België
Bustickets:Return tickets
Festival location:Zámardi, Hongarije

Bustickets

Festivaltickets

Briefly

Festival:03.07.2019 – 07.07.2019
Bus trip:02.07.2019 – 08.07.2019
Departures:Nederland & België
Bustickets:Return tickets
Festival location:Zámardi, Hongarije

Bustickets

Festivaltickets

Bus Trip Balaton Sound

Tickets available NOW!

For years Maximal has been providing the familiar Bustrip Balaton Sound event. Travel together with a busload of Balaton-goers to this magical festival. Choose convenience and get dropped off at the festival grounds.

Watch the Official Aftermovie to get a glimpse of the Balaton Experience. Balaton is hot, wet & sexy. And how could it be anything else? Travelling to Hungary for some tunes is something you would prefer to do with 30ºC, a huge lake in front of your tent and affordable drinks, right?

Balaton Sound is the ideal combination of chilling in the cool water and partying hard for four days non-stop to electronic music. During the day you can float around in the largest inland lake of Europe and after some food you can get ready for the night, which never disappoints.

Maximal provides a safe, comfortable and an affordable trip. We leave on time so we won’t miss a moment of the festival. You will meet new festival friends on the road. Cold beers on the house make this trip complete. Hop on!

The bus is the ideal transportation vehicle for festivals and at Maximal we do everything for a relaxing trip. What to expect:

Friends in the same bus guarantee

Door to door service

Tour guide on board

We keep the bustrip affordable, but always search for the best quality touringcars. Safe and relaxed. What to expect:

Transport by luxury touringcar

ISO 9001 quality label

Toilet

Refrigerator

Double doors

Full-conditioning

Double glass

Luxury adjustable seats

Automatic air conditioning

Stereo sound system, DVD

Very experienced drivers

Tickets

Departure times

Exact departure times will be in your e-mail the week before departure. We will take care of enough breaks, where you can chill, smoke or do a little dance. You can also take a nap.

Outward trip: Tuesday 02.07.2019

We leave on Tuesday 2 July in the afternoon and arrive at Balaton Sound on Wednesday morning 3 July.

CityPickup pointDeparture time
ArrivalWednesday morning
AntwerpenP+R Merksem10:00
BruggeInterparking10:00
Zaventem (Brussel)Bushalte Sint-Stevens-Woluwe Van Damstraat10:00
CharleroiParking Expo10:00
GhentP+R Oostakker10:00
HasseltP+R Grenslandhallen10:00
LeuvenParking Bodart Leuven10:00
LuikPlace des Déportés (in de ingerichte parking)10:00
NamenBoulevard Cauchy10:00
Your CityRequest here10:00

Back Home: Monday 08.07.2019

We leave Monday 8 July at the end of the morning and arrive at home on Tuesday morning 9 July.

CityPickup pointDeparture time
Balaton FestivalParking12:00
Pickup Points
FAQ

We always make it into a fun bustrip. Each bus has a tour guide and an experienced driver. You always travel with like-minded people: everyone goes to the same festival. On the way there will be enough breaks for toilet, a cigarette, a snack and a dance. Of course you can also take a nap, especially when we drive at night.

Yes you do. During booking, we ask you to enter a unique group name so that we know which group of friends you travel with. It does not matter when you book. Whether it is four months before departure or three weeks before departure. You travel together. Please choose the same departure point.

Lineup 2018

Akkezdet Phiai

Andrew Rayel

Alesso

Axwell /\ Ingrosso

Big Sean

Big Shaq

Brains

Carnage

Craig David

Crystoph

David Guetta

Disciples

Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike

DJ Snake

Dreezy

Ella Eyre

Goldlink

Jonas Blue

Kayzo

Majka & Curtis live

Martin Garrix

Martin Solveig

Night Lovell

NERVO

NGHTMRE

Oliver Heldens

Princess Nokia

Punnany Massif

Rita Ora

Sander van Doorn

Saverne

The Chainsmokers

Timmy Trumpet

TY Dolla $ign

Vini Vici

W&W

Wellhello

Yxng Bane

Media